Imprint and data protection

Contact address
Ixoris GmbH
Marktgasse 68
9500 Wil

Authorised representatives
Jacques Hefti, Monika Herzog 

Disclaimer
The author accepts no liability whatsoever with regard to the correctness, accuracy, up-to-dateness, reliability and completeness of the information.
Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected.
All offers are non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to discontinue publication temporarily or permanently.
 
Liability for links
References and links to third party websites are outside our sphere of responsibility. We decline all responsibility for such websites. Access to and use of such websites is at the user's own risk.
 
Copyright
The copyrights and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the company Fiorino AG or to the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any elements.
 
Data protection
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these provisions. Personal data is treated as strictly confidential and is neither sold nor passed on to third parties.
In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorised access, loss, misuse or falsification.
When you access our websites, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and generally transmitted information on the operating system or browser. This usage data forms the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations so that trends can be identified, which we can use to improve our offers accordingly.
 
Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.
Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
 
Cookies
Cookies are text files that are automatically stored locally in the visitor's browser when a website is accessed. This website uses cookies to make the offer more user-friendly and functional. Thanks to these files, it is possible, for example, to display information on a page that is tailored to individual interests. Security-related functions to protect your privacy are also made possible through the use of cookies. 

Google Analytics
This website also uses the web analysis service Google Analytics, a programme of Google Inc. ("Google, USA"). The information about your use of this website collected by the tracking is stored on a Google server in the USA. By means of so-called IP anonymisation, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. This means that the location of your browser can only be assigned to a region, but not to your person. Google may analyse visitor behaviour in order to compile reports on website activity. Other services associated with the use of the website and the internet can also be provided to the website operator in this way.
Facebook plugins (Like button)
Like buttons of the social network Facebook (Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California, 94025, USA) are used on this website. When you visit our pages, a connection is established between the browser and Facebook via the social sharing plugin. Facebook thereby receives information about the usage behaviour on the website. By clicking the "Like" button while you are logged into your Facebook account, the content of our pages can be associated with your Facebook profile. The operator of this website has no way of accessing transmitted data, nor any knowledge of its use by Facebook. If you do not wish Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Instagram plugin
Plugins from Instagram are integrated on this website. The provider is Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. If you do not want Instagram to be able to associate the visit to our pages with your Instagram account, please log out of your Instagram user account.

Retargeting
This website also uses retargeting technology to target users on our partners' websites who have already shown interest in our products. In retargeting, the advertising material is displayed on the basis of a cookie that is set when a product page is called up. It goes without saying that no personal data is stored in this case either, and it goes without saying that the use of retargeting technology is carried out in compliance with the applicable legal data protection regulations. If you do not wish to be shown interest-based advertising, you can deactivate the use of cookies by Google by calling up the advertising preferences. Alternatively, you can opt out of the use of cookies by third parties by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Contact form
If you send us enquiries via the contact form, the information you provide in the enquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Data protection law
If you have an account on this website or have posted comments, you may request an export of your personal data from us, including any data you have provided to us. In addition, you may request the deletion of any personal data we hold about you. This does not include data that we are required to retain for administrative, legal or security needs. In this case, you can send an e-mail to the contact address mentioned in the imprint.

Do you have any further questions? Pleas contact us.

Contact us